2014 year

The calendar of competitions 2014.


N

p / n

Name

Competitions

Arrival day -

closing day

Location

of conducting

Duration,

days

Participants

View

competitions

discipline

Composition

teams

(person)

Number of participants

nicknames

1.

International tournament in memory of V.F. Ryabtsov , men, women - 1st stage of the World Cup.

(read the link)

11 - 17

February

g. N. Novgorod,

Russia

7

Sat. regions

states

L / C (men)

L (women)

class ... towns

3 + 1

90

2.

1. International forum of mountain sports in Eurotowns.

2. Stage 1 of the Women's Eurotown World Cup.

24 - 27

April

Karlsruhe,

Germany

4

Men, women

1. International Forum: L, doubles

2. 1st stage of the World Cup:

L, (women)

80

3.

International

lt; pgt; Cup of the Republic of Belarus -

2nd stage of the World Cup,

men, women.

April 30 -

May 06

Molodechno,

Belarus

7

Sat. regions

states

L / C (male, female)

class town

L, doubles - Eurogor.,

L, Finnish towns,

L, triathlon

3 + 1 (m), 3 + 1 (f)

-

-

-

80

4.

International competition in Eurotowns, men, women.

18 - 20

July

Schwäbisch Gmünd,

Germany

3

Men, women

L / C

Eurotowns

3 + 1


50

6.

World Championship, men, women.

(read the link)

15 - 23

August

lt; pgt; g. Moscow,

Russia

9

Sat. states

L / C, class. towns,

L / C, double-Eurogor.,

L / C, Finnish towns,

L, triathlon

5+1(m).3+1(g)

3 + 1 (m), 3 + 1 (f)

4 + 1 ( m), 3 + 1 (f)

60

7.

International tournament

"Cup of Schwerin" in Eurotowns, men, women.

12 - 14

September

Schwerin,

Germany

4

Men, women

L / C, paired

Eurotowns

3 + 1

lt; pgt;

60

8 .

International tournament in Finnish towns, men, women.

September 19 - 21

Finland

3

Sat. regions of states

L / C, paired

Finnish towns

4 + 1 (m) , 3 + 1 (f)

30

lt; pgt; 9.

International Tournament "World Cup in Urban Sports" men, women - World Cup Final.

29 September -

October 05

Art. Leningradskaya

Krasnodar

Territory,

Russia

7

L / C (male female) class towns,

L, paired - Eurogor

80

10.

European Championship among youth and girls born in 1996-99, 2000 and younger.

August 30 -

September 06

Russia

8

Sat. states

L / C (young, virgin)

class town,

L, paired - Eurogor. (jun., dev.),

5 + 1 (jun), 3 + 1 (d)

100

11.

International tournament of urban sports veterans, men born in 1959 and older.

14 - 19

October

Evpatoria,

Ukraine

6

Sat. regions

states

L / C

class. r